2020-2021 APA board

2020-2021 Officers

Krista Vaught, Past–President

Director, Academic Strategic Initiatives and Compliance, Levin College of Law

 

Ruth McIlhenny, Outreach/Engagement Chair

Strategic Academic Programs Manager, Levin College of Law

Honey Langford, Advocacy Co-Chair

HR Generalist II, College of the Arts – Dean’s Office

Sierra McVeigh, Program Co-Chair

Academic Advisor I, Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, Herbert Wertheim College of Engineering

Monica Delaorra, Program Co-Chair, Strategic Planning Chair

Director of Digital Communications, UF Advancement

Anika Nathan, Treasurer

Director of Finance, College of the Arts

Sasha Sequeira, Communications Chair

Applications Programmer, UF Information Technology

Brigit Dermott, Advocacy Co-Chair

Executive Assistant – Office of the Chief Diversity Officer

Janice Shephard, Secretary

UF/IFAS Center for Leadership

2020-2021 Board/Representatives

Michael Amish Associate Director of Talent Development Talent Management, UF Advancement
Francesca Antoine Business Manager HSRMP/PHHP
Amelia Baiden HR Generalist Physical Therapy
Aubrey Bonsal Administrative Specialist II Dean’s Office, College of Public Health & Health Professions
Brittany Boyer Program Coordinator Engineering / Graduate Recruiting and Undergraduate Research
Jenny Fairfield Quality Management / Admin Specialist Dept. of Physical Therapy
Katie Fleischman Business Manager Physical Therapy
Randy Foli Clinical Research Coordinator Neurology
Lauren Guidi Administrative Specialist III PHHP Dean’s Office
Dan Harloff Asst Director Health Care Admin Medicine/Gastroenterology
Melyssa Henagan Senior Accountant Emergency Medicine
Katelyn Jerles Assistant Director for Career Services College of Veterinary Medicine
James Kocher IT Support Supervisor UFIT – Academic Technology
Stephanie McBride Director of Commencements Office of the Provost
Lexie McGarvey Learning Specialist Student Affairs/Disability Resource Center
Brook McNeill Veteran Services Coordinator II University Registrar
Amber Moebs Coordinator 2, Advising Student Financial Affairs
Emily Moran Assistant Controller Finance & Accounting – Controller’s Office
Olga Petrovic Research Coordinator HOBI
Sarah Rushing Administrative Specialist II School of Forest Resources and Conservation
Sarah Slysofski Administrative Specialist II OBGYN/Chairman’s Office
James Smith Research Coordinator I College of Engineering’s FLARE
Sherrice Smith Director, Faculty and Academic Support College of Law
Dustin Stephany Sustainable Building Coordinator Planning, Design & Construction
John Michael Sy Financial Analyst II Budget Office and Real Estate
Kristin Theus Academic Advisor II J. Crayton Pruitt Family Department of Biomedical Engineering
Kelly Wilder Assistant Director, Research Administration College of Pharmacy
Ellen Young HR Generalist Dean’s Area/College of Education
Christine Cook Online Education Services Coordinator College of Education